Prices read 9 October 2026 on batchleads.io
BatchLeads pricing starts at $119 a month, paid monthly.
BatchLeads sells lead lists with phone numbers and emails included: Growth is $119 a month for 10,000 leads, Professional $349 for 35,000 and Scale $749 for 75,000, paid monthly with a monthly commitment. Paying upfront is labelled "SAVE 40%", and Enterprise is custom on an annual contract. 1Lookup sells the skip trace on its own, 10 credits per record searched, for a list you already have.
No payment today.
These are BatchLeads’s published plans and prices.
- Growth$119 a month
10,000 leads and 20,000 exports a month with phone numbers and emails included, 3 users, BatchRank AI (limited)
- Professional$349 a month
35,000 leads and 70,000 exports a month, 8 users, BatchRank AI, discounted direct mail
- Scale$749 a month
75,000 leads and 150,000 exports a month, 26 users, the largest discounts on in-app purchases
- EnterpriseCustom
Up to 1,000,000 leads a month and an account manager, on an annual contract
Read 9 October 2026 on batchleads.io/pricing.

These are the things to check before you pay for BatchLeads.
- The prices above are for "Pay Monthly, Commit Monthly". The page also offers paying upfront, labelled "SAVE 40%", and an annual commitment.
- Add-ons sit on top of a plan: Dialer AI is $89 a month and Reia AI $19 a month.
- Leads and exports beyond the plan are 4 cents each, and a 4x6 postcard is 58 cents on Growth.
- Enterprise plans are all annual contracts, through its sales team.
This is how 1Lookup compares with BatchLeads on what a buyer deals with.
- What it is
- 1Lookup
- A data API and dashboard: skip trace, phone validation and Do Not Call scrubs on one credit balance
- BatchLeads
- A lead-list and marketing app with property data, direct mail and a dialer add-on
- What a trace returns
- 1Lookup
- One phone number per record, with its line type and a Do Not Call flag
- BatchLeads
- Phone numbers and emails included with each lead
- How a list runs
- 1Lookup
- CSV upload in the dashboard, or the API
- BatchLeads
- Upload and enrich lists inside its app
- Users
- 1Lookup
- No seats: one credit balance for the account
- BatchLeads
- Growth includes 3 users, Professional 8 and Scale 26
- Largest plans
- 1Lookup
- Month to month on every plan, with no annual contract
- BatchLeads
- Enterprise plans are annual contracts
A 1Lookup skip trace is 10 credits per record searched, about $0.05 on Starter.
You send
- Name
- Jordan Avery
- Street
- 418 Larkspur Lane
- City and ZIP
- Springfield, IL 62704
POST /api/v1/phone-append
{
"input": {
"firstName": "Jordan",
"lastName": "Avery",
"address": "418 Larkspur Lane",
"city": "Springfield",
"zip": "62704"
}
}You get back
- Phone
- (217) 555-0142
- Line type
- Mobile
- Do Not Call
- Not listed
200 OK
{
"success": true,
"data": {
"metadata": { "credits_used": 10 },
"classification": { "matched": true },
"insights": {
"contact": {
"phone": "+12175550142",
"phone_type": "mobile"
}
}
}
}These are the questions people ask about BatchLeads pricing.
How much does BatchLeads cost?
On its pricing page, read 9 October 2026, paid monthly with a monthly commitment: Growth is $119 a month, Professional $349 and Scale $749. Enterprise is custom pricing on an annual contract.
Does BatchLeads have a free trial?
Its pricing page says "Try risk free for 7 days" on Growth, Professional and Scale. Billing starts after the trial, on the term you chose.
Are phone numbers included in BatchLeads?
Yes. The page says every plan has "all-inclusive phone numbers and emails": Growth includes 10,000 leads a month, Professional 35,000 and Scale 75,000. Extra leads are 4 cents each.
What does 1Lookup charge for a skip trace?
10 credits per record searched, about $0.05 on the $99 a month Starter plan, with no annual contract. Each trace takes a name and US address and returns one phone number with its line type and a Do Not Call flag. The 7-day free trial includes about 100 traces with no payment today.