Private Funding and Financials
1.5¢
a company profile
privco.com
19.9¢
a company export
1.5¢ a company profile, 92% below PrivCo's 19.9¢ a company export
PrivCo charges 19.9¢ a company export, and 1Lookup charges 1.5¢ a company profile.
Looking for a PrivCo alternative for private company financials? This page sets PrivCo pricing beside 1Lookup's Private Funding and Financials, with every PrivCo figure taken from its own published page, read October 2026.
Private Funding and Financials requires approval: start the free trial, then send a short application.
Pick your monthly volume and read both bills side by side
One company profile returns what a private company raised and, where it filed them, its revenue, net income, assets and headcount, as filed with the SEC. Same credits as every other 1Lookup product.
1Lookup
1.5¢
a company profile
PrivCo
19.9¢
a company export
92%
less than PrivCo's published price
1,000
1Lookup$99 a monthStarter, up to 6,666 company profiles
PrivCo$199 a monthList Builder
At 1,000 company profiles a month, 1Lookup is $100 a month less than PrivCo: 50% less.
Starter at $99 a month covers up to 6,666 company profiles (3 credits each). Credits you do not spend here work on every other 1Lookup lookup.
Private Funding and Financials requires approval: start the free trial, then send a short application.
Monthly bill
What company profiles cost each month on 1Lookup and on PrivCo
1Lookup is the cheapest plan that covers the volume, month to month. PrivCo is the cheapest way its own page prints to buy the same volume.
| Company profiles a month | 1Lookup | PrivCo |
|---|---|---|
| 100 | $99Starter | $199List Builder |
| 400 | $99Starter | $199List Builder |
| 1,000 | $99Starter | $199List Builder |
| 2,000 | $99Starter | $399Power, billed yearly |
| 3,000 | $99Starter | $399Power, billed yearly |
| 5,000 | $99Starter | No published priceAbove 3,000 exports a month its page sends you to sales |
From 1 to 3,000 company profiles a month, PrivCo's bill is never lower than 1Lookup's.
Side by side
How Private Funding and Financials and PrivCo differ, line by line
| What you compare | 1Lookup | PrivCo |
|---|---|---|
| Price per company | 1.5¢ (3 credits) on Starter | 19.9¢ an export on List Builder |
| Price to start | $99 a month (Starter), credits for every 1Lookup product | $199 a month (List Builder) |
| Revenue figures | As filed with the SEC: Form C and Regulation A figures, the Form D revenue range | Its own research, a range on the free plan and full history on paid plans |
| Which companies | Every company that filed Form D, Form C or Regulation A | US private companies, including ones that never raised |
| API | On every plan | Through its sales team |
| How you get access | Free trial, then a short application | Charged today, refundable within 7 days |
The honest part
Where PrivCo is the better buy, and where 1Lookup is
Pick 1Lookup for
- 1.5¢ a company profile on Starter, down to 0.6¢ on Enterprise.
- The API and bulk file upload on every plan, with no seat fees.
- One credit balance for Private Funding and Financials and 74 other data products.
- Unused subscription credits roll over for up to 3 months.
Pick PrivCo for
- It covers US private companies that never raised money or filed with the SEC; 1Lookup reports only what a company filed.
- Its profiles add key executive contacts and watchlists with alerts.
- Its free Researcher plan opens any profile with the latest year's revenue range.
- From 1 to 3,000 company profiles a month, PrivCo's bill is never lower than 1Lookup's.
Source
This is PrivCo's price, as its own page printed it
Every PrivCo figure on this page comes from this page, so you can check it against the source instead of trusting our transcription.

Access
Private Funding and Financials requires approval, and it takes three steps
Private Funding and Financials requires approval: start the free trial, then send a short application.
- 01
Start the free trial
Create your account and start the 7-day free trial. Every other 1Lookup product works from the first minute.
- 02
Send a short application
Right after the trial starts, your account asks a few questions about your business and how you will use Private Funding and Financials.
- 03
Run company profiles once approved
We review each business before we switch Private Funding and Financials on. Then it runs by API or bulk file on the same credits.
Questions
People ask these questions before they switch from PrivCo
How much does PrivCo cost?
Its pricing page prints a free Researcher plan, List Builder at $199 a month with 1,000 company exports, and Power at $399 a month billed yearly with 3,000. 1Lookup's company profile is 3 credits: 1.5¢ on Starter.
Are 1Lookup's revenue figures estimates?
No. They are what the company filed with the SEC: revenue, net income, assets and headcount on Form C and Regulation A filings, and the revenue range on Form D. A company that never filed has no 1Lookup figures, which is where PrivCo's own research goes further.
When is PrivCo the cheaper bill?
1Lookup's bill is lower at 1 to 3,000. PrivCo's bill is never lower from 1 to 3,000 a month. Both bills use the cheapest published way to buy each volume, and a 1Lookup plan's credits also pay for every other 1Lookup lookup.
How do I get access to Private Funding and Financials?
Private Funding and Financials requires approval. Start the 7-day free trial, and right after it starts your account asks for a short application about your business and how you will use the results. We review each one before we switch the product on.
Start your free trial, apply for Private Funding and Financials, and compare the bill with PrivCo
Private Funding and Financials requires approval: start the free trial, then send a short application.