Prices read 9 October 2026 on resimpli.com
REsimpli pricing starts at $249 a month billed yearly, or $299 paid monthly.
REsimpli is a real estate CRM sold by team size: Solo is $299 a month, Team $899 and Business $2,199, or $249, $699 and $1,799 a month billed yearly. Every plan includes its dialer, SMS, email and list stacking, with list builder and skip tracing credits each month. 1Lookup sells the skip trace on its own, 10 credits per record searched, for a team that does not need a CRM.
No payment today.
These are REsimpli’s published plans and prices.
- Solo$299 a month, or $249 a month billed yearly
1 user (up to 3 more), 10,000 list builder credits and 10,000 skip tracing credits a month
- Team$899 a month, or $699 a month billed yearly
5 users (up to 7 more), 20,000 list builder credits and 20,000 skip tracing credits a month
- Business$2,199 a month, or $1,799 a month billed yearly
15 users, 50,000 list builder credits and 50,000 skip tracing credits a month
Read 9 October 2026 on resimpli.com/pricing.

These are the things to check before you pay for REsimpli.
- An extra user is $99 a month on yearly billing and $125 on monthly.
- AI agents are paid add-ons, from $99 to $399 a month each, and AI calling is $0.50 a minute.
- Calling minutes, SMS and email are unlimited under a fair use policy.
- Unused skip tracing credits do not roll over, and extra skip traces are $0.15 a record.
This is how 1Lookup compares with REsimpli on what a buyer deals with.
- What it is
- 1Lookup
- A data API and dashboard: skip trace, phone validation and Do Not Call scrubs on one credit balance
- REsimpli
- A real estate CRM with a dialer, SMS, email, list stacking and skip tracing
- Users
- 1Lookup
- No seats: one credit balance for the account
- REsimpli
- Solo includes 1 user, Team 5 and Business 15, with extra users charged monthly
- What you need to set up
- 1Lookup
- Nothing: a list goes in as a CSV upload, or each row goes to the API
- REsimpli
- A CRM, with free onboarding
- Other checks on the same balance
- 1Lookup
- Phone validation, email and IP checks, and 44 data products
- REsimpli
- CRM tools: calling, SMS, email and eSignatures
A 1Lookup skip trace is 10 credits per record searched, about $0.05 on Starter.
You send
- Name
- Jordan Avery
- Street
- 418 Larkspur Lane
- City and ZIP
- Springfield, IL 62704
POST /api/v1/phone-append
{
"input": {
"firstName": "Jordan",
"lastName": "Avery",
"address": "418 Larkspur Lane",
"city": "Springfield",
"zip": "62704"
}
}You get back
- Phone
- (217) 555-0142
- Line type
- Mobile
- Do Not Call
- Not listed
200 OK
{
"success": true,
"data": {
"metadata": { "credits_used": 10 },
"classification": { "matched": true },
"insights": {
"contact": {
"phone": "+12175550142",
"phone_type": "mobile"
}
}
}
}These are the questions people ask about REsimpli pricing.
How much does REsimpli cost?
On its pricing page, read 9 October 2026: Solo is $299 a month, Team $899 and Business $2,199 on monthly billing, or $249, $699 and $1,799 a month billed yearly. Every plan includes all features; the plans differ by team size and credits.
Does REsimpli include skip tracing?
Yes. Solo includes 10,000 skip tracing credits a month, Team 20,000 and Business 50,000, next to the same number of list builder credits.
What costs extra on REsimpli?
Extra users are $99 a month each on yearly billing and $125 on monthly. Its AI agents are paid add-ons from $99 to $399 a month each, and AI calling is $0.50 a minute.
What does 1Lookup charge for a skip trace?
10 credits per record searched, about $0.05 on the $99 a month Starter plan, with no seats and no annual contract. Each trace takes a name and US address and returns one phone number with its line type and a Do Not Call flag. The 7-day free trial includes about 100 traces with no payment today.